The Three Investigators - The Secret of Skeleton Island (Florian Baxmeyer - Peter Krause - © Studio Hamburg International Production)
Cry of the Owl (Jamie Thraves - Luc Montpellier - © Studio Hamburg International Production)
Mongol (Sergei Bodrov - Sergey Trofimov/Rogier Stoffers - © X-Filme/CTB Film/Kinofabrika)
Phantomschmerz (Matthias Emcke - Ngo The Chao - © Film1)
Albert Schweitzer (Gavin Millar - Cinders Forshaw - © Neue Film Produktion)
The Three Investigators - The Secret of Terror Castle (Florian Baxmeyer - Peter Krause - © Studio Hamburg International Production)
Soul Kitchen (Fatih Akin - Rainer Klausmann - © corazon international)
UFO in her Eyes (Xiaolu Guo - Michal Tywoniuk - © corazon international)
2012
NIGHT TRAIN TO LISBON
(Bille August - Filip Zumbrunn - Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion and C-Films AG)
TABU
(Miguel Gomes - Rui Poças - O Som e a Fúria/Komplizen Film)
Blutzbrüdaz
(Özgür Yildirim - Matthias Bolliger - Corazon International/Constantin Film)
2011
Legends of Valhalla: Thor
(Gunnar Karlsson - Arnar Gunnarsson - CAOZ/Ulysses/Magma Films)
Raju
(Max Zähle - Sin Huh - Hamburg Media School)
The Big Eden
(Peter Dörfler - Rohfilm)
2010
UFO in Her Eyes
(Xiaolu Guo - Michal Tywoniuk - Corazon International)
Löwenzahn
(Peter Timm - Achim Poulheim - Studio.TV.Film)
Vater Morgana
(Till Endemann - Lars Liebold - movieCompany)
Hanni & Nanni
(Christine Hartmann - Alexander Fischerkoesen - UFA Cinema)
Das Sandmännchen - Abenteuer im Traumland
(Jesper Moeller / Sinem Sakaoglu - Angela Poschet - Scopas Medien)
Hochzeitspolka
(Lars Jessen - Marcus Kanther - Pandora Film)
Skateistan
(Kai Sehr - Kalle Dobrick - Features While-U-Wait)
2009
Lauras Stern und der geheimnisvolle Drache Nian
(Thilo Graf Rothkirch / Piet De Rycker - Ralph Niemeyer - Cartoon Film)
Soulkitchen
(Fatih Akin - Rainer Klausmann - Corazon International)
Liebe Mauer
(Peter Timm - Achim Poulheim - Relevant Film)
Albert Schweitzer
(Gavin Millar - Cinders Forshaw - Neue Film Produktion)
Berlin '36
(Kaspar Heidelbach - Achim Poulheim - Gemini Film)
Phantomschmerz
(Matthias Emcke - Ngo The Chao - Film1)
Die Drei ??? - Das verfluchte Schloss
(Florian Baxmeyer - Peter Krause - Studio Hamburg International Produktion)
2008
Chiko
(Özgür Yildirim - Matthias Bolliger - Corazon International)
Cry of the Owl
(Jamie Thraves - Luc Montpellier - Studio Hamburg International Produktion)
Die Schimmelreiter
(Lars Jessen - Michael Tötter - Neue Mira Filmproduktion)
Kleiner Dodo
(Thilo Rothkirch/Ute von Münchow-Pohl - Manuel Arenas - Rothkirch Cartoon Film)
Niko - Ein Rentier hebt ab
(Michael Hegner/Kari Juusonen - Mikko Pitkänen - Anima Vitae/Cinemaker/Ulysses/Magma Films)
2007
Mongol
(Sergei Bodrov - Sergey Trofimov/Rogier Stoffers - X-Filme/CTB Film/Kinofabrika)
Die Drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
(Florian Baxmeyer - Peter Krause - Studio Hamburg International Produktion)
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2 - Rudi rennt wieder
(Peter Timm - Achim Poulheim - Relevant Film)
Autistic Dico
(Hans Steinbichler - Bella Halben - Tatami Films)
Der andere Junge
(Volker Einrauch - Bernd Meiners - Josefine Filmproduktion)
2006
Vier Minuten
(Chris Kraus - Judith Kaufmann - Kordes & Kordes)
Sommer '04
(Stefan Krohmer - Patrich Orth - Ö-Filmproduktion)
Emmas Glück
(Sven Taddicken - Daniela Knapp - Wüste Film)
WWW: What a Wonderful World
(Fauozi Bensaidi - Gordon Spooner - Gloria Films)
Paulas Geheimnis
(Gernot Krää - Eeva Fleig - Element e Filmproduktion)
Minotaur
(Jonathan English - Nic Morris - First Look International/CMW Films)
2005
Willenbrock
(Andreas Dresen - Michael Hammon - UFA Filmproduktion)
Der kleine Eisbär 2 - Die geheimnisvolle Insel
(Piet de Rycker/Thilo Rothkirch - Branislav Perkovic - Rothkirch Cartoon Film)
Bye Bye Blackbird
(Robinson Savary - Christophe Beaucarne - Samsa Film)
Bag det stille ydre - Restless Souls
(Martin Schmidt - Jan Weincke - Zentropa Entertainments/Wise Guy Productions)